Fixtures & Results

Date
KO
Team
Opposition
Competition
Score
Scorers

Sat 6th Apr 2024

00:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Woodford East (League)
2-2
Callum Malcolm 2

Sat 30th Mar 2024

00:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Bakers693 (League)
3-3
Bilel Benyoucef 2, Issa Sidibe

Fri 22nd Mar 2024

19:45 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Aveley (League Cup)
3-1
Issa Sidibe 2, Ezra Agyiri

Sat 16th Mar 2024

00:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Lymore Gardens (League)
2-7
Issa Sidibe, Matt McDowell

Sat 9th Mar 2024

15:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
CSM London (League)
1-1
Callum Malcom

Sat 2nd Mar 2024

00:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Rapid Chingford (League)
1-2
Zidane Bolessa

Sat 24th Feb 2024

14:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Chadwell Heath (League)
2-4
Dylan Hill, Matt McDowell

Sat 17th Feb 2024

12:30 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Aveley 23s (League)
2-3
Issa Sidibe 2

Sat 3rd Feb 2024

20:15 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Woodford East (League Cup)
8-0
Issa Sidibe 3, George Hellen, Dylan Flynn 2, Zidane Bolessa, Matt McDowell
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Priory Park Rangers (League)
2-0
Issa Sidibe 2

Sat 27th Jan 2024

00:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
FC Petroclub (League)
2-3
Issa Sidibe, Matt McDowell

Sat 20th Jan 2024

00:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Shenfield AFC (County Cup)
3-5
Issa Sidibe 2, Bilel Benyoucef

Sat 13th Jan 2024

00:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Kit Out Of London (League)
2-3
Issa Sidibe, Dylan Flynn

Sat 6th Jan 2024

14:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Sporting Hackney (League)
3-1
Issa Sidibe 2, Dylan Hill

Fri 15th Dec 2023

00:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Haringey Borough u23s (League)
4-3
Issa Sidibe 2, Arty Benjamin, Bilel Benyoucef

Sat 9th Dec 2023

14:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
FC Petroclub (League)
4-4
Ezra Agyiri, Matt McDowell, Issa Sidibe 2

Sat 2nd Dec 2023

00:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Barkingside Res (County Cup)
3-2
Issa Sidibe 2, Dylan Flynn

Sat 25th Nov 2023

14:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Bakers693 (League)
4-2
Issa Sidibe 2, Ezra Agyiri, Bilel Benyoucef

Thu 23rd Nov 2023

20:30 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Rapid Chingford (League Cup)
3-1
Dylan Flynn, Matt McDowell, Ezra Agyiri

Sat 18th Nov 2023

00:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Frenford Res (League)
8-3
Ezra Agyiri 3, Matt McDowell, Dylan Flynn, Makhi Johnson-Reid, Zidane Bolessa, George Hellen

Sat 11th Nov 2023

15:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
CSM (County Cup)
4-1
Issa Sidibe, Matt McDowell, Finlay Sims, Makhi Johnson-Reid

Fri 3rd Nov 2023

00:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Aveley (League)
4-2
Issa Sidibe 2, Matt McDowell, Zidane Bolessa

Sat 28th Oct 2023

00:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
FC Baresi (League)
3-3
Issa Sidibe 2, Matt McDowell

Sat 21st Oct 2023

14:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Kit Out London (League)
15-0
Matt McDowell 5, Ezra Agyiri 3, Issa Sidibe 3, Mekhi Charles-Armstrong 3, Elijah Grant

Sat 14th Oct 2023

14:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Lymore Gardens (League)
4-1
Matt McDowell 3, Ezra Agyiri

Sat 7th Oct 2023

14:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Haringey Borough u23s (League)
2-3
Tom House, Issa Sidibe

Sat 30th Sep 2023

14:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Priory Park (League)
9-0
Ezra Agyiri 3, Issa Sidibe 3, Mekhi Charles-Armstrong 2, Geoge Hellen

Sat 23rd Sep 2023

00:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Chadwell Heath Spartens (League)
0-2

Sat 16th Sep 2023

00:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
CSM London (League)
2-5
Issa Sidibe, Ezra Agyiri

Sat 9th Sep 2023

10:30 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Frenford Reserves (League)
4-1
Ezra Agyiri 2, Matt McDowall 2

Sat 2nd Sep 2023

10:30 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Woodford East (League)
2-4
Ezra Agyiri, Mekhi Charles

Sat 26th Aug 2023

14:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
FC Baresi (League)
0-1

Sat 19th Aug 2023

14:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Chingford Ath (League)
7-1
Issa Sidibe 3, Dylan Flynn 2, Ezra Agyiri, Matt McDowell

Wed 16th Aug 2023

18:45 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Sporting Hackney (League)
4-1
Issa Sidibe 2, Callum Malcolm, Ezra Agyiri

Sat 12th Aug 2023

14:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Rapid Chingford (League)
0-3