Walthamstow Reserves

Team Information

Walthamstow Reserves team photo

Management

Richard Williams 07973 938094 Club Secretary

Squad

Elijah Grant Player
David Escuin Player
Stany Mongha Player
George Hellen Player
Callum Malcolm Player
Finlay Sims Player
Issa Sidibe Player
Ikenna Okoro Player
Marshall Read Player
Emmanuel Okaka Player
Elie Muela Player
Matt McDowell Player
Louis Mallandan Player
Erik Lola Player
Mohammed Khan Player
Codey Gosgrove Player
Rashid Kabia Player
Zakeriya Hussien Player
Makhi Johnson-Reid Player
Charlie Hunt Player
Leon Humphrey Player
Thomas House Player
Chamario Hemley Player
Dylan Flynn Player
Mekhi Charles-Armstrong Player
Zidane Bolessa Player
Kemar Bello Player
Jermaine Alexander Player
Ezra Agyiri Player
Bilel Benyoucef Player
Arty Benjamin Player

Fixtures & Results

Date Time Opposition Competition Score Ground/Scorers
30th Apr 2024 19:45 FC Baresi League Cup 2-1 Issa Sidibe, Matt McDowell
6th Apr 2024 Woodford East League 2-2 Callum Malcolm 2
30th Mar 2024 Bakers693 League 3-3 Bilel Benyoucef 2, Issa Sidibe
22nd Mar 2024 19:45 Aveley League Cup 3-1 Issa Sidibe 2, Ezra Agyiri
16th Mar 2024 Lymore Gardens League 2-7 Issa Sidibe, Matt McDowell
9th Mar 2024 15:00 CSM London League 1-1 Callum Malcom
2nd Mar 2024 Rapid Chingford League 1-2 Zidane Bolessa
24th Feb 2024 14:00 Chadwell Heath League 2-4 Dylan Hill, Matt McDowell
17th Feb 2024 12:30 Aveley 23s League 2-3 Issa Sidibe 2
3rd Feb 2024 20:15 Woodford East League Cup 8-0 Issa Sidibe 3, George Hellen, Dylan Flynn 2, Zidane Bolessa, Matt McDowell
3rd Feb 2024 Priory Park Rangers League 2-0 Issa Sidibe 2
27th Jan 2024 FC Petroclub League 2-3 Issa Sidibe, Matt McDowell
20th Jan 2024 Shenfield AFC County Cup 3-5 Issa Sidibe 2, Bilel Benyoucef
13th Jan 2024 Kit Out Of London League 2-3 Issa Sidibe, Dylan Flynn
6th Jan 2024 14:00 Sporting Hackney League 3-1 Issa Sidibe 2, Dylan Hill
15th Dec 2023 Haringey Borough u23s League 4-3 Issa Sidibe 2, Arty Benjamin, Bilel Benyoucef
9th Dec 2023 14:00 FC Petroclub League 4-4 Ezra Agyiri, Matt McDowell, Issa Sidibe 2
2nd Dec 2023 Barkingside Res County Cup 3-2 Issa Sidibe 2, Dylan Flynn
25th Nov 2023 14:00 Bakers693 League 4-2 Issa Sidibe 2, Ezra Agyiri, Bilel Benyoucef
23rd Nov 2023 20:30 Rapid Chingford League Cup 3-1 Dylan Flynn, Matt McDowell, Ezra Agyiri
18th Nov 2023 Frenford Res League 8-3 Ezra Agyiri 3, Matt McDowell, Dylan Flynn, Makhi Johnson-Reid, Zidane Bolessa, George Hellen
11th Nov 2023 15:00 CSM County Cup 4-1 Issa Sidibe, Matt McDowell, Finlay Sims, Makhi Johnson-Reid
3rd Nov 2023 Aveley League 4-2 Issa Sidibe 2, Matt McDowell, Zidane Bolessa
28th Oct 2023 FC Baresi League 3-3 Issa Sidibe 2, Matt McDowell
21st Oct 2023 14:00 Kit Out London League 15-0 Matt McDowell 5, Ezra Agyiri 3, Issa Sidibe 3, Mekhi Charles-Armstrong 3, Elijah Grant
14th Oct 2023 14:00 Lymore Gardens League 4-1 Matt McDowell 3, Ezra Agyiri
7th Oct 2023 14:00 Haringey Borough u23s League 2-3 Tom House, Issa Sidibe
30th Sep 2023 14:00 Priory Park League 9-0 Ezra Agyiri 3, Issa Sidibe 3, Mekhi Charles-Armstrong 2, Geoge Hellen
23rd Sep 2023 Chadwell Heath Spartens League 0-2
16th Sep 2023 CSM London League 2-5 Issa Sidibe, Ezra Agyiri
9th Sep 2023 10:30 Frenford Reserves League 4-1 Ezra Agyiri 2, Matt McDowall 2
2nd Sep 2023 10:30 Woodford East League 2-4 Ezra Agyiri, Mekhi Charles
26th Aug 2023 14:00 FC Baresi League 0-1
19th Aug 2023 14:00 Chingford Ath League 7-1 Issa Sidibe 3, Dylan Flynn 2, Ezra Agyiri, Matt McDowell
16th Aug 2023 18:45 Sporting Hackney League 4-1 Issa Sidibe 2, Callum Malcolm, Ezra Agyiri
12th Aug 2023 14:00 Rapid Chingford League 0-3