Toggle navigation
Club News
Teams
Walthamstow 1st Team
Walthamstow Reserves
Walthamstow Under 18s
Walthamstow Under 16s
Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday Red
Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday Blue
Walthamstow Under 15s
Walthamstow Under 14s
Walthamstow Under 13s
Walthamstow Under 12s Saturday
Walthamstow Under 13s Saturday
Vets
Under 16s Saturday Red
Under 16s Blue
Under 16s Red
Under 15s Red
Under 14s Blue
Under 14s Saturday Red
Under 14s Red
Under 13s Red
Under 12s Saturday Blue
Under 12s Black
Under 12s Red
Under 11s Girls
Under 11s White
Under 11s Red
Under 10s Girls
Under 10s Saturday Red
Under 10s White
Under 10s Blue
Under 10s Red
Under 9s Girls
Under 9s Saturday Red
Under 9s Saturday Green
Under 9s White
Under 9s Blue
Under 9s Red
Under 8s Purple
Under 8s Girls
Under 8s Saturday Red
Under 8s White
Under 8s Blue
Under 8s Red
Under 7s Black
Under 7s Saturday White
Under 7s Girls
Under 7s Saturday Blue
Under 7s Saturday Red
Under 7s White
Under 7s Blue
Under 7s Red
Under 6s Development Team
Matches
Scorers
Soccer School
Information
Club Information
History
Buy Club Merchandise
Sponsors
Policies
COVID 19 Risk Assessment
Contacts
Honours Board
Soccer School
Grounds
Photo Gallery
Contact Us
Under 9s Red
Team Information
Management
Richard Williams
07973 938094
Club Secretary
Andrew Browne
Manager Assistant
Matt Morgan
Manager
Squad
Maddison Fletcher
Player
Cruz Robertson
Player
Fraser Moorcroft-Heggie
Player
Rafe Dawe
Player
Frank Morgan
Player
Harris Browne
Player
Albie Ellingham
Player
Aiden Nwobu
Player
Reuben Kelly
Player
Fixtures & Results
Date
Time
Opposition
Competition
Score
Ground/Scorers
21st Apr 2024
Finesse
League Cup
14th Apr 2024
12:15
Abbey Youth
League Cup
At Peter May Astro
24th Mar 2024
12:15
Levels
League Cup
At Peter May Astro
17th Mar 2024
Hastag Utd
League Cup
10th Mar 2024
12:15
Gidea Park Rangers
League Cup
At Peter May Astro
3rd Mar 2024
Neuro Pathway
League Cup
25th Feb 2024
Nation Sports
League Cup
18th Feb 2024
Finesse Sports
League
11th Feb 2024
12:15
Billericay
League
At Peter May Astro
4th Feb 2024
09:30
Finesse Sport
League
At Peter May Astro
28th Jan 2024
12:15
One Touch
League
At Peter May Astro
21st Jan 2024
Hannakins Farm
League
14th Jan 2024
09:30
Ryan FC Blue
League
At Peter May Astro
7th Jan 2024
09:30
Senrab
League
At Peter May Astro
17th Dec 2023
Neuro Pathway
League
10th Dec 2023
Billericay Town
League
3rd Dec 2023
09:30
Hannakins Farm
League
At Peter May Astro
26th Nov 2023
09:30
Levels
League
At Peter May Astro
19th Nov 2023
Hannakins Farm
League
12th Nov 2023
One Touch
League
5th Nov 2023
12:15
Finesse Sport
League
At Peter May Astro
29th Oct 2023
Levels
League
22nd Oct 2023
09:30
Hannakins Farm
League
At Peter May Grass
15th Oct 2023
09:30
Finesse Sport
League
At Peter May Astro
8th Oct 2023
12:15
Hannakins Farm
League
At Peter May Astro
1st Oct 2023
Senrab
League
17th Sep 2023
Hannakins Farm
League
10th Sep 2023
12:15
Hashtag Utd
League
At Peter May Astro