Scorers

Scorers list

Rank Player name Team Goals
1 Murefu Macdonald Under 13s Red 45
2 Grant Elijah Under 16s Red 41
3 Brady-Collins Aaron Under 12s White 30
= Murefu Jamie Under 13s Red 30
4 Barlett-Antwi Ruben Walthamstow Under 18s 25
5 Cocan Andrei Under 13s Red 24
6 Dennis Kaylen Under 14s Red 22
= Morsy Oscar Under 12s White 22
7 Hallett Jason Walthamstow FC 21
8 Balev Stefan Walthamstow Reserves 19
= Pierre Broderick Miguel Under 12s Blue 19
9 Druwel Shawn Under 14s White 15
10 Dempsey Teddie Under 12s Red 14
= Skeja Redmond Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday 14
11 St Hill Jameel Walthamstow Under 18s 13
12 Bevan Terry Under 14s White 12
= Edozie Ethan Under 12s White 12
= Okadigbo Asia Under 14s Red 12
= Skeja Redmond Walthamstow Under 15s 12
13 Cherfi Yasser Under 13s Blue 11
= Ibe Callum Walthamstow FC 11
= Licheri Oliver Under 16s Blue 11
= Trezise-Bruce Charles Under 16s Red 11
= White Ricky Vets 11
14 Amoah William Mens Under 23s 10
= Carnegie Harrison Walthamstow FC 10
= Charles-Armstrong Mekhi Mens Under 23s 10
= Ciubotaru Luca-Albert Under 14s Red 10
= Korso Sajed Under 13s Blue 10
= Osazee Best Under 16s Red 10
= Scully Connor Walthamstow FC 10
15 Adelani Yemi Walthamstow FC 9
= Cole Charlie Walthamstow FC 9
= Doru Deniz Under 12s White 9
= Johnson Tai Walthamstow Under 15s 9
= Rose Joshua Under 14s Red 9
= Wilson Patrick Walthamstow Reserves 9
16 Assas Ayman Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday 8
= Balock Olly Under 13s Red 8
= Charles-Armstrong Mekhi Under 18s Green 8
= Dacres Tyrell Under 13s Red 8
= Dawson Barnaby Under 12s White 8
= Dudeye Rayane Under 14s Red 8
= Gaynor Sean Under 14s Blue 8
= Izzet Jayden Under 13s White 8
= Melaku Miki Henok Under 14s Blue 8
= Nicolaides Alexander Walthamstow Under 15s 8
= O'Connor Luke Under 14s Red 8
= Orafor Emeka Walthamstow Under 15s 8
= Sotoyinbo Adebola Walthamstow FC 8
= Washington Ryan Mens Under 23s 8
17 Akinya Mykai Under 14s Red 7
= Cardinal Samson Under 14s Red 7
= Clive George Under 16s Blue 7
= Cox Jacob Under 14s Blue 7
= Johnson Tai Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday 7
= Mensa-Sarwie Elijah-Luke Under 12s White 7
= Sumskas Kainas Under 13s Blue 7
= Willingham Sam Under 14s White 7
18 Assas Ayman Walthamstow Under 15s 6
= Clifton Harry Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday 6
= Garwood Henry Under 12s White 6
= Gould William Under 13s Blue 6
= Lomo David Under 13s Red 6
= Munganga Bless Under 13s Red 6
= Neal Matt Vets 6
= Okorodudu Adam Under 14s Red 6
= Osmani Alexander Under 13s White 6
= Pinto Adalberto Walthamstow FC 6
= Stanbury Rasharne Under 13s White 6
19 Agyemang Louis Walthamstow Under 15s 5
= Bowden Jake Under 15s Red 5
= Burnham George Under 13s Blue 5
= Djemel Vedat Under 13s Red 5
= Harrison Sonny Under 14s White 5
= Jenkins Archie Under 16s Red 5
= Kehinde Fenton Walthamstow Under 18s 5
= Malcolm Callum Walthamstow Reserves 5
= Newton Luis Under 15s Red 5
= Odetoyinbo Tolani Walthamstow Under 18s 5
= Okafor Emeka Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday 5
= Rezael Omid Under 12s Red 5
= Samuels Beau Under 14s Blue 5
20 Agyemang Louis Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday 4
= Akarakiri Ademidire Under 12s Blue 4
= Cottle-Wood Tom Under 15s Red 4
= Gibson Ruel Vets 4
= Humpheys Leon Mens Under 23s 4
= Milne Chase Under 12s Blue 4
= Mouie Malek Under 13s White 4
= Mouskoundz Mikael Mens Under 23s 4
= Mouskoundz Mikael Under 18s Green 4
= Ognyanov Daniel Under 13s White 4
= Rabia Ibrahim Under 13s Blue 4
= Shehu Aidon Walthamstow Under 15s 4
= Sparkes Ethan Under 14s White 4
= Stanton Mason Under 16s Red 4
= Tavares Sergio Walthamstow Reserves 4
= Wilson-Braithwaite Marley Mens Under 23s 4
21 Bains Bieant Under 12s Red 3
= Beck Jason Walthamstow FC 3
= Boukhatem Zineeddine Under 13s Red 3
= Boyanov Ryan Under 14s White 3
= Brysland Jack Under 16s Red 3
= Clifton Harry Walthamstow Under 15s 3
= Cox Freddie Under 16s Blue 3
= Edwards Charlie Walthamstow FC 3
= Emenyowu Fortune Under 12s White 3
= Farah Dahir Walthamstow Reserves 3
= Hassan Suleyman Under 14s Red 3
= Hillier Luke Mens Under 23s 3
= Llagami John Under 14s White 3
= Lyon Oliver Under 12s Red 3
= Malcolm Callum Under 18s Green 3
= Marks Samuel Vets 3
= Matyar Rohat Under 18s Green 3
= McCarthy Charlie Walthamstow Reserves 3
= Naidoo Calum Walthamstow Under 15s 3
= Neal Jonah Under 14s Red 3
= Nicolaides Alexander Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday 3
= O'Connor Luke Under 14s Blue 3
= Owusu Ebenezer Walthamstow Reserves 3
= Peterkin Miles Mens Under 23s 3
= Richards Zion Under 12s Red 3
= Shehu Aidon Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday 3
= Tyler Jake Under 13s White 3
= Wickes Arun Walthamstow Under 15s 3
= Wilson Treyvon Under 13s White 3
= Wilson-Braithwaite Marley Under 18s Green 3
22 Adeyinka Lewis Under 12s White 2
= Agbosasa Nojeem Walthamstow Reserves 2
= Agyepong Immanuel Walthamstow Under 15s 2
= Allen Travis Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday 2
= Amoah William Walthamstow Reserves 2
= Balde Mohamadu Dinis Under 14s Red 2
= Bihmoutine Samir Walthamstow FC 2
= Brady Oliver Under 15s Red 2
= Byrne Ben Walthamstow Reserves 2
= Camacho Giovanni Under 13s White 2
= Carr Christian Under 14s White 2
= Cottrill Henry Under 14s White 2
= Delpesche Roshawn Walthamstow Under 15s 2
= Diaconescu Alex Under 12s Blue 2
= Djabula Patrick Under 14s White 2
= Dnomezer Harry Under 14s Red 2
= Eccles Edward Vets 2
= Fielding Harvey Vets 2
= Fletcher Tommy Walthamstow FC 2
= Fraser Ronnie Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday 2
= Getnet Joseph Mens Under 23s 2
= Gillman Jack Under 13s Blue 2
= Harbert Sonny Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday 2
= Homans Courtney Walthamstow FC 2
= Johnson-McNeil Micah Under 14s White 2
= Kahinde Fenton Walthamstow Reserves 2
= Kealy-Johnson Callum Under 16s Blue 2
= Ketedzi Zachary Under 14s White 2
= Kukaj Jenson Under 13s White 2
= Lai Lam Jamie Under 12s White 2
= Lola Erik Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday 2
= Loum Saliu Under 13s White 2
= Maxwell Louie Walthamstow Reserves 2
= McDowell Matt Walthamstow Reserves 2
= Medhurst Roan Under 16s Blue 2
= Mehmeti Matias Under 12s Blue 2
= Mitchell Max Walthamstow Reserves 2
= Moore David Vets 2
= Moran Jack Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday 2
= Munganga Christian Under 16s Red 2
= Naidoo Calum Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday 2
= Nibou Ilias Walthamstow Under 15s 2
= Nolan-Samuels Casey Walthamstow Reserves 2
= Olulode Michael Walthamstow Under 18s 2
= Quamina Tendai Walthamstow FC 2
= Quamina Tendai Walthamstow FC 2
= Rose Malachi Under 12s Red 2
= Samuels Carson Under 12s Blue 2
= Sapoco Roberto Walthamstow Reserves 2
= Skeet Ryan Under 15s Red 2
= Smith-Ekwesh Maxwell Under 12s Red 2
= Thomas Nathanial Under 14s White 2
= Thomas Zachary Mens Under 23s 2
= Todorov Maximilian Under 12s White 2
= Vieru Roberto Under 16s Red 2
= Weekes Myles Walthamstow Under 18s 2
= Whitehead James Under 13s Blue 2
= Wilson Patrick Walthamstow Under 18s 2
= Wilson Sam Walthamstow Reserves 2
= Wood Henry Mens Under 23s 2
= Xhakola Leo Walthamstow Under 15s 2
23 Afolabi Dennis Under 16s Red 1
= Alexander Jermaine Under 16s Red 1
= Allen Travis Walthamstow Under 15s 1
= Anane Elliott Under 16s Blue 1
= Back Jack Under 16s Blue 1
= Bairstow Nathan Walthamstow Under 13s Saturday 1
= Barzelov Angel Under 13s Blue 1
= Benneh Devante Mens Under 23s 1
= Bernardo Emmanuel Walthamstow Reserves 1
= Bialek Kacper Under 14s Red 1
= Carvalho Moses Walthamstow FC 1
= Clark Bobby Under 14s White 1
= Clarke Sonny Walthamstow Under 18s 1
= Clouston Mackenzie Under 14s Blue 1
= Coster Jed Mens Under 23s 1
= Cyrus Tyreece Walthamstow Under 18s 1
= Danily Rio Under 12s Blue 1
= Egbejobi Keown Under 16s Red 1
= Elenkov Mihail Walthamstow Reserves 1
= Ellicott Louie Under 12s Blue 1
= Felecio Pedro Under 12s Red 1
= Fisher Callum Under 15s Red 1
= Flowers Matthew Mens Under 23s 1
= Flowers Paul Mens Under 23s 1
= Foster Tariq Mens Under 23s 1
= Fraser Ronnie Walthamstow Under 15s 1
= Georgio Joseph Under 13s Red 1
= Ghile Ryan Under 13s Blue 1
= Harris Ben Under 14s Red 1
= Harris Ben Under 14s Blue 1
= Hebditch Zach Under 14s Blue 1
= Hellen George Mens Under 23s 1
= Hellen George Under 18s Green 1
= Johnson Sam Vets 1
= Johnstone Edward Walthamstow Under 18s 1
= Joseph-Harding Brandon Under 16s Red 1
= Kalnins Vladimirs Under 15s Red 1
= Karimi Pooya Mens Under 23s 1
= Korso Sajed Walthamstow Under 13s Saturday 1
= Lapacinskas Kajus Under 12s Red 1
= Lightbody James Under 14s Blue 1
= Longonda Joseph Walthamstow Reserves 1
= McGinlay Ewan Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday 1
= McGinlay Ewan Walthamstow Under 15s 1
= Merabtene Elias Under 13s White 1
= Middleton Wade Under 13s White 1
= Mijah Kurt Vets 1
= Moll Alfie Under 14s White 1
= Monsheju Tim Walthamstow Reserves 1
= Moran Jack Walthamstow Under 15s 1
= Neves Igor Under 13s Blue 1
= Newton Micah Walthamstow Under 18s 1
= Njomgoue Dexter Under 13s Red 1
= Nolan-Samuels Casey Walthamstow FC 1
= O'Hare Kai Under 16s Red 1
= O'Hare Ryan Under 13s Red 1
= Ogunrinde Timothy Walthamstow FC 1
= Okunja Emmanuel Walthamstow FC 1
= Oljide Yusuff Walthamstow Reserves 1
= Olopade Remi Vets 1
= Olubanwo Ademola Under 13s White 1
= Osei-Bobie Troy Mens Under 23s 1
= Owen Charlie Walthamstow Reserves 1
= Paul Airon Walthamstow Reserves 1
= Pughiuc Fabian Under 15s Red 1
= Purvis Lucas Under 12s Blue 1
= Sarfraz Salman Under 13s White 1
= Simpson Patrick Walthamstow Reserves 1
= Simpson-Owoso Jevarn Walthamstow Reserves 1
= Sodimu Adam Under 18s Green 1
= Springer Alessandro Walthamstow Under 18s 1
= St Hill Jameel Walthamstow Reserves 1
= Stevens James Under 16s Red 1
= Summers Morgan Walthamstow Reserves 1
= Tavares Mikeal Mens Under 23s 1
= Taylor George Walthamstow Under 18s 1
= Taylor George Walthamstow Reserves 1
= Wade Ryan Walthamstow FC 1
= White Ethan Under 12s Blue 1
= Wright Joseph Walthamstow FC 1
= Xhakola Leo Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday 1

Previous Top Goal Scorers

Senior Teams
Ade Taylor: (23) 94/95
Steve Murphy: (35) 95/96
Gerry McKeown: (24) 96/97
Oscar Peterson: (41) 97/98
Stuart Halpin: (24) 98/99
Gary Small: (30) 99/00
Paul Somers: (36) 00/01
Paul Somers: (42) 01/02
Daniel Dow: (56) 02/03
Daniel Dow: (28) 03/04
Daniel Dow: (31) 04/05
Mark Wiles: (19) 05/06
Mark Wiles: (21) 06/07
Kenny McMeechan (32) 07/08
George Bonner (17) 08/09
Adam Hossack (24) 09/10
Adam Hossack (17) 10/11
Lee Brown (50) 11/12
Adam Hossack (17) 12/13
Ricky White (27) 13/14
Ricky White (16) 14/15
Ricky White (18) 15/16
Ricky White (20) 16/17
Matt Neal (9) 17/18
Matt Neal (17) 18/19
Samuel Marks (9) 19/20
Scout Brown (15) 20/21
Youth Teams
Ryan Williams (14) 02/03
Johnathan Kashi (23) 03/04
Afolabi Obafemi (46) 04/05
Afolabi Obafemi (48) 05/06
Amon Walton-Owen (32) 06/07
Dylan Florence (38) 07/08
Christopher Huggins (30) 08/09
Luke Murray-Johnson (42) 09/10
Mehmet Gazioglu (25) 10/11
Alexander Ellis (61) 11/12
Aaliyah Boyea (46) 12/13
Luke May-Parrott (56) 13/14
Samir Ali (44) 14/15
Luke May-Parrott (56) 15/16
Billy Happe (36) 16/17
Ronnie Carle (31) 17/18
Elijah Grant (29) 18/19
David Anaud-Lamba (30) 19/20
Elijah Grant (38) 20/21