Scorers

Scorers list

Rank Player name Team Goals
1 Sidibe Issa Walthamstow Reserves 44
2 Bixby Sebastian Under 12s Saturday Blue 36
3 Diaconescu Alex Under 14s Red 28
4 Eley Matthew Under 12s Saturday Blue 27
5 Ayodele Olusesan Walthamstow Under 16s 23
= Diaconescu Alex Under 14s Saturday Red 23
6 Berg Jasper Walthamstow Under 14s 22
= Chick Valentine Under 13s Red 22
= McDowell Matt Walthamstow Reserves 22
7 Paun Stefan Walthamstow Under 14s 21
8 Agyiri Ezra Walthamstow Reserves 20
= Brown Lee Vets 20
= Dempsey Teddie Under 14s Red 20
9 Cherfi Yasser Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday Red 19
= Dennis Kaylen Under 16s Red 19
10 Brandy-Collins Aaron Under 14s Blue 16
= Paun Stefan Under 14s Saturday Red 16
11 Fereniec Oliver Under 13s Red 15
= Mohammad Jewan Under 14s Saturday Red 15
12 Bixby Sebastian Walthamstow Under 13s 14
= Earnshaw Ethan Under 16s Red 14
= Gittens Nathaniel Under 13s Red 14
= Katinas Maksimas Under 13s Red 14
= Kwomo Ayibakuro Under 15s Red 14
13 kinkela Tychique Walthamstow Under 18s 13
= Korso Sajed Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday Red 13
= Mohammad Jewan Under 14s Red 13
= Neal Matthew Vets 13
= Rose Joshua Under 16s Red 13
14 Clark Charlie Bleu Under 15s Red 12
= Ejiogu Ashton Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday Red 12
= Ejiogu Ashton Walthamstow Under 15s 12
15 Drayton Alfie Under 15s Red 11
= Edwards Reuben Under 14s Saturday Red 11
16 Flynn Dylan Walthamstow Reserves 10
= Ghile Ryan Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday Red 10
= Lyon Oliver Under 14s Saturday Red 10
= Mackee Alfie Under 16s Red 10
= Moses-Songolo Brian Walthamstow 1st Team 10
= N'Jie Jesse Walthamstow Under 13s Saturday 10
= Sotoyinbo Ollie Walthamstow 1st Team 10
17 Bellamy Cash Walthamstow Under 15s 9
= Callaghan Brodie Under 13s Red 9
= Gravitte Teddy Under 14s Red 9
= Melaku Miki Henok Under 16s Red 9
= Silva Kaleb Under 14s Blue 9
= Takatsuki Seo Walthamstow Under 13s 9
= Watson Jordan Walthamstow 1st Team 9
= Zalucki Hubert Walthamstow Under 14s 9
18 Bloom Oliver Under 12s Saturday Blue 8
= Corroll Frankie Walthamstow Under 14s 8
= Korso Sajed Walthamstow Under 15s 8
= Mihayo Jacob Under 12s Saturday Blue 8
= Neal Jonah Under 16s Red 8
= Spiteri Drew Walthamstow Under 15s 8
19 Amaechi Daniel Walthamstow Under 16s 7
= Ansell Teddy Lee Under 12s Saturday Blue 7
= Blanchard Shekinah Walthamstow Under 16s 7
= Doherty Joseph Walthamstow Under 13s Saturday 7
= Edwards Joshua Walthamstow Under 15s 7
= Ikenga Isiah Under 12s Red 7
= James Stephen Vets 7
= Obiefule Dino Walthamstow Under 14s 7
= Sayoud Bilal Walthamstow 1st Team 7
= Yaw Aboagye Junior Nana Under 16s Red 7
20 Bahar Ariel Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday Red 6
= Boyefio Jesse Under 14s Blue 6
= Braune Jason Walthamstow Under 16s 6
= Charles-Armstrong Mekhi Walthamstow Reserves 6
= Fereniec Oliver Walthamstow Under 12s Saturday 6
= Fielding Harvey Vets 6
= Ghile Ryan Walthamstow Under 15s 6
= Mackee Alfie Under 16s Saturday Red 6
= Mugisha H Jerome Under 12s Saturday Blue 6
= Mumford Charlie Walthamstow Under 15s 6
= Skioup Christos Walthamstow Under 16s 6
= Westacott Alberto Under 16s Saturday Red 6
21 Benyoucef Bilel Walthamstow Reserves 5
= Bloom Oliver Under 12s Red 5
= Brown Ricky Vets 5
= Earnshaw Ethan Under 16s Saturday Red 5
= Gibson Ruel Vets 5
= Kahn Eesa Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday Red 5
= Lyon Oliver Under 14s Red 5
= Maxwell Kordel Under 15s Red 5
= Melaku Miki Henok Under 16s Saturday Red 5
= Rabia Ibrahim Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday Red 5
= Thomas Kymani Walthamstow 1st Team 5
= Thompson Archie Under 16s Red 5
22 Antonescu Albert Under 16s Saturday Red 4
= Barry Shawn Under 16s Saturday Red 4
= Bialek Kacper Under 16s Red 4
= Bixby Sebastian Under 12s Red 4
= Bolessa Zidane Walthamstow Reserves 4
= Campbell Kyelle Under 12s Red 4
= Doru Deniz Under 14s Red 4
= Fisher Callum Walthamstow Under 18s 4
= Gillman Jack Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday Red 4
= Gravitte Teddy Under 14s Saturday Red 4
= Guillore Milo Under 16s Saturday Red 4
= Lawson Frankie Under 12s Saturday Blue 4
= Lines Jackson Under 13s Red 4
= Lupoi David Under 12s Black 4
= Malcolm Callum Walthamstow Reserves 4
= O'Neil Dylan Walthamstow Under 14s 4
= Osaretin Osamudiamen Walthamstow Under 16s 4
= Thompson Archie Under 16s Saturday Red 4
= Urbonas Gerdas Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday Red 4
23 Ahmed Nacer Walthamstow Under 16s 3
= Anyadike Damaray Walthamstow 1st Team 3
= Bala Richard Walthamstow Under 16s 3
= Berry Joel Under 12s Red 3
= Bloom Oliver Walthamstow Under 13s 3
= Cherfi Yasser Under 15s Red 3
= Dawson Barnaby Under 14s Blue 3
= Doru Deniz Under 14s Saturday Red 3
= Eastmond Freddie Walthamstow Under 18s 3
= Geraghty Charlie Under 16s Saturday Red 3
= Hagos Euyeal Walthamstow Under 16s 3
= Hellen George Walthamstow Reserves 3
= Holness Ramarn Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday Blue 3
= Luton Beau Walthamstow Under 14s 3
= Moncrieffe Louis Under 16s Saturday Red 3
= Opoku Jude Walthamstow Under 16s 3
= Quintana-Kmiecicki Roberto Under 14s Saturday Red 3
= Rolfe Jay Walthamstow 1st Team 3
= Small Jared Walthamstow 1st Team 3
= Sullivan Jack Walthamstow Under 14s 3
= Thomas Rio Under 16s Red 3
= Vitan Marin Vets 3
= White Paul Vets 3
= Yuksel Mehmet Under 16s Red 3
= Zalucki Hubert Under 14s Saturday Red 3
24 Agavriloaei David Walthamstow Under 14s 2
= Agyiri Ezra Walthamstow 1st Team 2
= Assouman Joshua Walthamstow Under 18s 2
= Barnor Dijani Walthamstow Under 14s 2
= Berry Joel Walthamstow Under 13s 2
= Brandy-Collins Aaron Under 14s Saturday Red 2
= Calin Fabian Under 15s Red 2
= Callaghan Brodie Walthamstow Under 12s Saturday 2
= Campbell Kyelle Walthamstow Under 13s 2
= Caplan Jake Under 16s Saturday Red 2
= Chuma Chuma Under 12s Saturday Blue 2
= Culley Duncan Walthamstow 1st Team 2
= Denwood Reece Walthamstow Under 13s 2
= Edozie Ethan Under 14s Blue 2
= Funnell Jacob Under 12s Black 2
= Garwood Henry Under 14s Blue 2
= Gyamfi Kwaku Walthamstow Under 16s 2
= Hickman George Under 15s Red 2
= Ibraheem Jayden Under 16s Saturday Red 2
= Ikenga Isiah Under 12s Black 2
= James Dwade Walthamstow 1st Team 2
= Johnson-Reid Makhi Walthamstow Reserves 2
= Kabba Mustapha Under 12s Black 2
= Kerr Alexander Under 15s Red 2
= Letts Louie Walthamstow Under 13s 2
= Mazungunye Roi Under 12s Saturday Blue 2
= Mensa-Sarwie Elijah-Luke Under 14s Blue 2
= Moncrieffe Louis Under 16s Red 2
= Mugisha H Jerome Under 12s Red 2
= Nketiah Jeremy Under 14s Blue 2
= Noe Rafael Under 14s Red 2
= Owusu Malachi Under 14s Blue 2
= Pinto Adalberto Walthamstow 1st Team 2
= Remli Mohamed Vets 2
= Rezael Omid Under 14s Red 2
= Roberts Jarad Under 14s Red 2
= Shpata Elliot Under 14s Saturday Red 2
= Smith Kenny Walthamstow Under 18s 2
= Songolo Kevin Walthamstow 1st Team 2
= Takatsuki Seo Under 12s Red 2
= Turner Ryan Walthamstow Under 18s 2
25 Adefila Amarae Under 14s Saturday Red 1
= Adefila Amarae Under 14s Red 1
= Adeoye Aiden Under 13s Red 1
= Agavriloaei David-Cristian Under 14s Saturday Red 1
= Aitkins Dean Vets 1
= Akunorh Freddie Under 12s Red 1
= Antonescu Albert Under 16s Red 1
= Appiah Kemuel Under 15s Red 1
= Arthur Darryl Vets 1
= Avramov Ian Under 12s Saturday Blue 1
= Avramov Ian Under 12s Red 1
= Balde Mario Walthamstow Under 16s 1
= Ballie Lailand Walthamstow Under 18s 1
= Baptiste Benjamin Under 15s Red 1
= Bareck Michael Walthamstow 1st Team 1
= Barzelov Angel Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday Blue 1
= Benjamin Arty Walthamstow Reserves 1
= Bialek Kacper Under 16s Saturday Red 1
= Bittencourt Brian Walthamstow Under 16s 1
= Bobyliak Maksym Walthamstow Under 18s 1
= Bonney Max Under 12s Saturday Blue 1
= Caplan Jake Under 16s Red 1
= Carr Christian Under 16s Saturday Red 1
= Clarke-Little Lewis Walthamstow Under 18s 1
= Conway Frank Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday Blue 1
= Cook Jenson Walthamstow Under 14s 1
= Daniel Keiaan Under 12s Black 1
= Diaby Mohamed Walthamstow 1st Team 1
= Dziura Leon Walthamstow Under 12s Saturday 1
= Eccles Edward Vets 1
= Edward Simeon Vets 1
= Emenyowu Fortune Under 14s Blue 1
= Finneran Michael Walthamstow 1st Team 1
= Fowell Brody Under 12s Red 1
= Gardner Max Under 14s Saturday Red 1
= Gardner Max Under 14s Red 1
= Geraghty Charlie Under 16s Red 1
= Gilbert Shaon-Blue Walthamstow Under 18s 1
= Gillman Jack Walthamstow Under 15s 1
= Grant Elijah Walthamstow Reserves 1
= Hart Archie Walthamstow Under 13s Saturday 1
= Herval Ryan Walthamstow 1st Team 1
= Holder Frankie Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday Blue 1
= House Thomas Walthamstow Reserves 1
= Ibe Callum Walthamstow 1st Team 1
= Ironton George Walthamstow 1st Team 1
= Ironton Nicky Walthamstow 1st Team 1
= Jairette Abraham Jerry Walthamstow Under 13s 1
= Jairette Abraham Jerry Under 12s Saturday Blue 1
= James Romario Under 12s Saturday Blue 1
= Jaworski Jakub Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday Blue 1
= Johnson Sam Vets 1
= Joseph-Kerr Millan Walthamstow Under 13s 1
= Kalnins Vladimirs Walthamstow Under 18s 1
= Kryoka Misha Under 12s Red 1
= Laird Ryan Walthamstow Under 13s Saturday 1
= Letts Louie Under 12s Saturday Blue 1
= Letts Louie Under 12s Red 1
= McDowell Matt Walthamstow 1st Team 1
= Mensah Carl Walthamstow 1st Team 1
= Moorcroft Joshua Under 15s Red 1
= Morsy Oscar Under 14s Blue 1
= Mustafa Tamer Walthamstow Under 16s 1
= Ngoy Joao Walthamstow Under 16s 1
= Njie Alieu Walthamstow 1st Team 1
= Nweke Arinze Ugo Walthamstow Under 18s 1
= Ogborn Zach Under 14s Red 1
= Painter Marcus Walthamstow 1st Team 1
= Panagiotis Kazelis Walthamstow Under 16s 1
= Ponteen Nerkal Walthamstow Under 18s 1
= Quintana-Kmiecicki Roberto Under 14s Red 1
= Rahimi Arian Walthamstow Under 16s 1
= Rahman Zackariya Under 12s Black 1
= Rajaona Thomas Under 12s Red 1
= Renee Johnville Walthamstow 1st Team 1
= Roberts Jarrad Under 14s Saturday Red 1
= Rolle Leonyedus Under 14s Red 1
= Rolle Leonyedus Under 14s Saturday Red 1
= Rose Malachi Under 14s Red 1
= Saif Saif Under 12s Saturday Blue 1
= Sims Finlay Walthamstow Reserves 1
= Soloman Nakai Walthamstow Under 18s 1
= Sorrentino Luca Under 16s Red 1
= Stirling J'Ardell Walthamstow 1st Team 1
= Straker Tariq Walthamstow 1st Team 1
= Strzelczyk Eytan Jan Under 14s Saturday Red 1
= Swan Rafi Under 14s Saturday Red 1
= Swan Rafi Walthamstow Under 14s 1
= Thorpe Max Under 14s Red 1
= Urbonas Gerdas Walthamstow Under 15s 1
= Uwandu Samson Walthamstow 1st Team 1
= Weston Amare Walthamstow Under 13s Saturday 1
= Wheeler Henley Walthamstow Under 18s 1
= Whitehead James Walthamstow Under 15s 1
= Wilson-Inglesias Luis Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday Blue 1
= Yuksel Mehmet Under 16s Saturday Red 1

Previous Top Goal Scorers

Senior Teams
Ade Taylor: (23) 94/95
Steve Murphy: (35) 95/96
Gerry McKeown: (24) 96/97
Oscar Peterson: (41) 97/98
Stuart Halpin: (24) 98/99
Gary Small: (30) 99/00
Paul Somers: (36) 00/01
Paul Somers: (42) 01/02
Daniel Dow: (56) 02/03
Daniel Dow: (28) 03/04
Daniel Dow: (31) 04/05
Mark Wiles: (19) 05/06
Mark Wiles: (21) 06/07
Kenny McMeechan (32) 07/08
George Bonner (17) 08/09
Adam Hossack (24) 09/10
Adam Hossack (17) 10/11
Lee Brown (50) 11/12
Adam Hossack (17) 12/13
Ricky White (27) 13/14
Ricky White (16) 14/15
Ricky White (18) 15/16
Ricky White (20) 16/17
Matt Neal (9) 17/18
Matt Neal (17) 18/19
Samuel Marks (9) 19/20
Scout Brown (15) 20/21
Ricky White (11) 21/22
Matt Neal (11) 22/23
Issa Sidibe (44) 23/24
Youth Teams
Ryan Williams (14) 02/03
Johnathan Kashi (23) 03/04
Afolabi Obafemi (46) 04/05
Afolabi Obafemi (48) 05/06
Amon Walton-Owen (32) 06/07
Dylan Florence (38) 07/08
Christopher Huggins (30) 08/09
Luke Murray-Johnson (42) 09/10
Mehmet Gazioglu (25) 10/11
Alexander Ellis (61) 11/12
Aaliyah Boyea (46) 12/13
Luke May-Parrott (56) 13/14
Samir Ali (44) 14/15
Luke May-Parrott (56) 15/16
Billy Happe (36) 16/17
Ronnie Carle (31) 17/18
Elijah Grant (29) 18/19
David Anaud-Lamba (30) 19/20
Elijah Grant (38) 20/21
MacDonald Murefu (45) 21/22
Miguel Broderick (36) 22/23
Sebastian Bixby (36) 23/24