Date
KO
Team
Opposition
Competition
Score
Scorers
Sat 6th Apr 2024
00:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Stowmarket Town (League)
At |
Mon 1st Apr 2024
15:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Enfield (League)
At Wadham Lodge Stadium |
Sat 30th Mar 2024
00:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Witham Town (League)
At |
Sat 23rd Mar 2024
15:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Brightlingsea (League)
0-2
|
Wed 20th Mar 2024
00:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Gorleston (League)
0-0
|
Sat 16th Mar 2024
00:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Wroxham (League)
2-0
Olly Sotoyinbo, Johnville Renee |
Sat 9th Mar 2024
15:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Redbridge (League)
0-2
|
Tue 5th Mar 2024
19:45 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Gorleston (League)
4-2
Olly Sotoyinbo, Brian Moses, Jared Small, Kymani Thomas |
Tue 27th Feb 2024
19:45 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Basildon United (League)
4-2
Brian Moses 2, Bilal Sayoud, Olly Sotoyinbo |
Sat 17th Feb 2024
00:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Grays (League)
4-0
Ryan Herval, Brian Songolo Moses 2, Michael Finneran |
Sat 10th Feb 2024
00:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Felixstowe & walton (League)
0-2
|
Tue 6th Feb 2024
19:45 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Wroxham (League)
2-0
Olly Sotoyinbo 2 |
Sat 3rd Feb 2024
15:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Lowestoft (League)
2-2
Bilal Sayoud, Kymani Thomas |
Tue 30th Jan 2024
00:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Enfield (League)
2-0
Olly Sotyinbo, Brian Moses |
Sat 27th Jan 2024
00:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Brentwood Town (League)
At |
Sat 20th Jan 2024
15:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
New Salamis (League)
2-2
Brian Moses-Songolo, Kevin Songolo |
Sat 13th Jan 2024
00:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Brightlingsea Regent (League)
3-2
Bilal Sayoud 2, Jordan Watson |
Tue 9th Jan 2024
19:45 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Colchester United (County Cup)
0-0
Colchester won 1-3 on Pens |
Sat 30th Dec 2023
00:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Maldon & Tiptree (League)
0-4
|
Sat 16th Dec 2023
15:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Ipswich Wanderers (League)
2-1
Samson Uwandu, Bilal Sayoud |
Tue 5th Dec 2023
19:45 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Stowmarket (League)
3-1
Jordan Watson, Ollie Sotoyinbo 2 |
Sat 2nd Dec 2023
15:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Bowers & Pitsea (League)
1-2
Jordan Watson |
Sat 25th Nov 2023
00:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Bury Town (League)
0-4
|
Tue 21st Nov 2023
19:45 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Billericay Town (League)
2-2
Jordan Watson, Bilal Sayoud, - Walthamstow FC Won 4-2 on Pens |
Tue 14th Nov 2023
19:45 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Lowestoft (League)
2-3
Ollie Sotoyinbo, Jordan Watson |
Sat 11th Nov 2023
00:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Redbridge (League)
3-2
George Ironton, Adalberto Pinto, Ollie Sotoyinbo |
Tue 31st Oct 2023
19:45 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Tilbury (League Cup)
3-4
Ezra Agyiri, Mohamed Diaby, Jordon Watson |
Sat 28th Oct 2023
00:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Heybridge Swifts (League)
1-1
George Ironton |
Tue 24th Oct 2023
19:45 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Basildon United (League)
1-1
Lost 4-2 on Pens Matt McDowell |
Sat 21st Oct 2023
15:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Grays (League)
1-1
Demaray Anyadike |
Wed 18th Oct 2023
00:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
New Salamis (League)
3-1
Jay Rolfe 2, Adalberto Pinto |
Sat 14th Oct 2023
15:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Felixstowe & Walton (League)
1-1
Jardell Sterling |
Sat 30th Sep 2023
15:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Brentwood FC (League)
1-2
Jay Rolfe |
Sat 23rd Sep 2023
00:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Bury Town (County Cup)
1-1
Walthamstow FC lost 3-0 on Pens |
Wed 20th Sep 2023
00:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
New Salamis (League Cup)
3-2
Dwade James 2, Marcus Painter |
Sat 16th Sep 2023
15:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Maldon & Tiptree (League)
1-0
Demaray Anyadike |
Wed 13th Sep 2023
19:45 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Witham Town (League)
0-0
|
Sat 9th Sep 2023
00:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Enfield Town (County Cup)
0-0
Enfield could not constitute |
Tue 5th Sep 2023
19:45 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Bedford Town (County Cup)
0-5
|
Sat 2nd Sep 2023
00:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Bedford Town (County Cup)
0-0
|
Mon 28th Aug 2023
00:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Basildon United (League)
3-2
Duncan Culley, Jared Small, Damaray Anyadike |
Sat 19th Aug 2023
15:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Leverstock Green (County Cup)
3-1
Jordan Watson 2, Duncan Culley |
Sat 12th Aug 2023
00:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Ipswich Wanderers (League)
2-0
Callum Ibe, Jordan Watson |